CALL Toll Free: 855-683-8888
Get Adobe Flash player

Your position: Home » Products/Technology » Transceiver » 155M~2.67G SFP Single Fiber LC Connector Transceiver

155M~2.67G SFP Single Fiber LC Connector Transceiver

Application

  • Telecom network
  • Data transmission network
  • MAN

*Compatible with all kinds of switches

Specification:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Single Fiber LC Interface
  • Wide distance supported from 500m to 120km
  • Support digital diagnosis function
  • Single +3.3v power supply
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA protocol
  • Compliant with IEEE-FC-PI 13.0
  • Compliant with 802.3ea 10G BASE
  • Compliant with SDH/SONET standard
  • Operation temperature range 0°C~70°C
  • Low power loss
  • Compliant with RoHS-6