CALL Toll Free: 855-683-8888
Get Adobe Flash player

Your position: Home » Products/Technology » WDM/CWDM/DWDM » 3 Port 980nm/1550nm, 1480nm/1550nm MWDM

3 Port 980nm/1550nm, 1480nm/1550nm MWDM

Applications:

  • System monitoring
  • WDM system
  • Transmitters and Fiber Lasers
  • Fiber optic amplifier
  • Fiber optic instruments
  • Telecom, communication, network system

Features:

  • High broadband operating wavelength
  • High return loss
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability

 

Performance Index

Parameter

MWDM-54

MWDM-59

Channel Wavelength Range 1530nm~1565nm 1525nm~1600nm
Reflect Channel Wavelength 1450nm~1490nm 965nm~1000nm
Insertion Loss Reflect Channel ≤0.5dB ≤0.7
Forward Channel ≤0.6dB ≤0.9
Insertion Loss Variation <0.3dB
Isolation Reflect Channel >15 >15
Forward Channel >25 >30
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity <0.005dB/°C
Polarization Dependent Loss <0.1dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1ps
Directivity >50dB
Return Loss >50dB
Maximum Power Handling 500mW
Operating Temperature -10°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e Corning HI 1060 Fiber at Common & Reflection Port
SMF-28e Fiber at Pass Port
Package Dimension (mm) Φ5.5xL34 (L38 for 900um loose tube)

*Note: Above specification are for device without connector